Narrow February Music Calendar

Feb 1st
-Tamayo, The 502s, Wild Pine’s, Starhouse 8pm, High Dive
-Demo, The Darling Fire, Slap of Reality, Stella Splendens 9pm, The Atlantic
-The Browns 6pm, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-Woolbright, Dikembe, 11:59, Pez, 10pm, Civic Media Center

Feb 2nd
-The Grass is Dead: Bluegrass Grateful Dead tribute 9pm, High Dive
-Marbin 8pm, Heartwood Soundstage
-WGOT 11th Birthday Bash w/ Bite Marks, Shark Anatomy 9pm, The Atlantic
-In Bed By 10 CD Release, Paleface, Company Man 8pm, Hardback Cafe
-Few Miles South, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-Nightwitch, Kind!, Cursed Birth, OOF 10pm, Civic Media Center

Feb 3rd
Reggae Sunday 2pm, Boxcar

Feb 4th
The John Kadlecik Band 7pm, High Dive

 Feb 5th
-Wade Bowen, JR Ward 8pm, High Dive
-Tristan Harvey, Johnny Saint Tellah, Jonathan Brown 9pm, Hardback Café

 Feb 6th
-United Nations Comedy Tour 8pm, High Dive
-Open Mic Nite- Lightnin Salvage Enterprises

 Feb 7th
-Changeville Presents: Big Freedia 9pm, High Dive
-Changeville Presents: Ted Leo, Laura Stevenson 9pm, The Atlantic
-Changeville Presents: Locos Por Juana 5pm, Bo Diddley Plaza
-The Band of Heathens 7pm, Upstage at The Phillips Center
-Open Mic Night Looseys

 Feb 8th

-Changeville Comedy Show featuring Lizz Winstead, Joyelle Johnson, Jaye McBride, and Zahra Noorbakhsh 7pm, High Dive
-Changeville Presents: Japanese Breakfast 9:30pm, High Dive

-Changeville Presents: AJJ 9pm, The Wooly
-Monk at Night Presents: Don David and friends 8pm, Heartwood Soundstage
-Imagine Twogether-An Immersive Food, Massage Therapy, Sound Therapy, Arts and Music Festival 12pm-11pm, The Depot Event Space

-Genna & Jesse, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-Heather Pierson Acoustic Trio, 7:30pm, Sandhill Stage

Feb 9th
-Gainesville Hogs Rugby Club presents 9th Annual Mr. Rugby Manpageant 8pm, High Dive
-Missy Raines 8pm, Heartwood Soundstage
-Bedlam in the Belfry w/ DJs Blonde Ambition & Zero Cool 10pm, The Atlantic
- Imagine Twogether-An Immersive Food, Massage Therapy, Sound Therapy, Arts and Music Festival 12pm-11pm, The Depot Event Space
-Neon Liger 11 yr Anniversary, The Wooly
-Boilin’ Oil 6pm, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-Varsity Vocals presents ICCA South Quarterfinal (Int’l Championship of Collegiate A Capella) 7pm, Curtis M Phillips Center
-Rocktower Reggae Fest 5pm, First Magnitude Brewing Co.

  Feb 10th
-Alexi Kenney, violin 7:30pm, Squitieri Studio Theatre
-352 Fest Presents: Excelsis Tenebrae, Amenorrhea, BTL, Dozier 7pm, Loosey’s
-Lassyu, Lobo Marino, Night Queen, Mat Masterson 9pm, Civic Media Center

Feb 12th
The Swampland Troubadours, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
UF Wind Symphony Concert 7:30pm, University Auditorium

Feb 13th
-Justin Nozuka, Craig Cardiff, Charlie Walker 8pm, High Dive
-The Peyton Brothers 8pm, Heartwood Soundstage

Feb 14th
-Local Hip Hop Showcase and New Talent Night feat. Big Win, Sully Geez 8pm, High Dive
-Pleasures, CHEW, Supertwin, The Mermers 8pm, Loosey’s
-Wax Wings, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-Open Mic Night, Loosey’s
-UF Carillon Studio Concert Series 6:30pm, Century Tower Carillon

Feb 15th
-Bay Ledges, Causa, The Forum, 8pm, High Dive
-Ghost-Note & Electric Kif 8pm, Heartwood Soundstage
-Mr. Aullie, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises

-Russian National Orchestra, 7:30pm, Phillips Center
-Alien Invasion 3 10pm, Visionary

 Feb 16th
-VHS Collection 9pm, High Dive
-Hiroya Tsukamoto 7pm, Heartwood Soundstage

-Queer Prom ft. Pearl & The Oysters, The Wooly
-Remedy Tree, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-Christian Sands Trio 7pm and 9pm, Upstage at The Phillips Center
-Little Mike and the Tornadoes 7pm, The Great Outdoors (High Springs)

Feb 17th
-Yuno, The Hails, Edmondson 8pm, High Dive
-Acoustic Eidolon 7pm, Sandhill Stage

Feb 19th
-The Werks 9pm, High Dive
-Traditional Irish Session 6:30pm, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises

 Feb 20th
Nowstalgia, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises

Feb 21st
-JD McPherson, JP Harris 8pm, High Dive
-Wild Shiners 6:30pm, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises

Feb 22nd

-Justin Lee Partin, Arron Mansfield 8pm, High Dive
-Billy Kemp, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-Gainesville Orchestra, Santa Fe College Fine Arts Hall
-Visionary Fam Presents: Liquid Drum & Bass Sessions 10pm, Venue TBA

-Brook Pridemore, Yankee Roses, Cooper, Katy Dietz 8pm, Civic Media Center

Feb 23rd
-Grind-Alice in Chains Tribute, Core- Stone Temple Pilots Tribute, Not Your Hero 8pm, High Dive
-Heartwood Music Fest 2019 12pm, heartwood Soundstage
-Front Porch Back Steppers 6pm, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-Parker Quartet 7:30pm, University Auditorium
-You Vandal, Seagulls, Articles 10pm, Backyard

Feb 24th
-An Evening with Kathy Mattea 7:30pm, Phillips Center
-UF Horn Choir Concert, Music Building Room 101 (Open to Public)

Feb 26th
-The Shambling Shimmies, Tribal Belly Dancers 7:30, Lightnin Salvage
-UF Concert Bands 7:30pm, University Auditorium

Feb 27th
Charlie Hunter Trio 8pm, Heartwood Soundstage

Feb 28th
-Steady Flow 9pm, High Dive
-Acoustic Blues Open Mic 6pm, Lightnin Salvage Enterprises
-UF Symphonic Band Concert 7:30pm, University Auditorium

 Upcoming
Mar 10th The Chieftains 2pm, Phillips Center
Mar 15th An Evening with Buckethead 8pm, High Dive
Mar 21st Roosevelt Collier 8pm, Heartwood Soundstage
Mar 29th The Messthetics (Dischord Rec/Members of Fugazi) 9pm, The Wooly
Apr 14th Mitski 9pm, Eight Seconds
Apr 19th 352 Fest 8pm, The Wooly

Apr 20 Garth Brooks 7pm, Ben Hill Griffin Stadium

 To have your events listed, send info to conrad@narrowonline.com